1 - 4 June 2022

2020

Lina_Raül Refree,
Širom, Kiko Dinucci,
Pijan Slavej, Blick Bassy

2020

Silvia Perez Cruz,
Dobrila&Dorian Duo, Baklava,
Kayhan Kalhor & Erdal Erzincan

2019

Fatoumata Diawara, Daddy G,
Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita,
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba,
Krste Rodzevski, Sondorgo
Dzambo Agusevi Orchestra,
Love and Revenge, Romperayo

2018

Oumou Sangaré, Barmer Boys,
Jupiter & Okwess, DJ Mukambo,
Fighting Windmills, Dirtmusic,
Gaye Su Akyol, Officina Zoé,
Trans-Aeolian Transmission,
Ifriqiyya Electrique

2017

Damir Imamovic, Ljubojna,
Bella Ciao, Gisela João,
Maarja Nuut/Hendrik Kaljujärv,
Black String, Den Sorte Skole,
Noura Mint Seymali,
King Ayisoba

2016

St Germain, Saul Williams,
Pat Thomas & Kwashibu Area Band,
Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino,
Batida, Badi Assad, Iva Bittova

2015

Tinariwen, Boubacar Traore,
Lula Pena, Hindi Zahra,
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba,
Jambinai, Chalgia Sound System

2014

Mulatu Astatke, Carminho,
Jupiter & Okwess International,
Foltin & Guests, Las Migas,
Felix Lajko & Antal Brasnyo,
Geomungo Factory,
Zoran Predin

2013

Anoushka Shankar, Taksim Trio,
Kimmo Pohjonen, Ondatropica,
Tori Ensemble, Bioscopia,
Aziz Sahmaoui & University of Gnawa, Brina

2005

Juan De Marcos Afro-Cuban All Stars,
Erkan Ogur/Derya Turkan,
Tamikrest, Dragan Dautovski Quartet,
Laetitia Sadier, Tortoise,
Toni Kitanovski & Cherkezi Orchestra

2005

Amadou & Mariam, Terakaft,
A Filetta, Yamandu Costa,
Mercedes Peon, Noreum Machi,
Zoran Madzirov, Baklava

2010

Gerardo Nuñez&Carmen Cortés,
Aynur, Gangbe Brass Band,
Ensemble Tirana, Baklava,
Savina Yannatou,
Rodrigo Leão & Cinema Ensemble with Macedonian Philharmonic Orchestra

2009

Patti Smith And Her Band,
Melingo, Rundek Cargo Trio,
Lila Downs, Ljubojna,
Baba Zula, Orient Expressions,
Project Zlust

2008

Seun Kuti & Egypt 80,
Gang of Four, B. Propaganda,
Orchestra Baobab, Foltin,
Señor Coconut & His Orchestra,
Vieux Farka Toure,
Duke Bojadjiev/TK Wonder

2007

Gotan Project,
Bebel Gilberto,
Marcos Valle,
Balkan Beat Box,
Forro In The Dark

2006

2006

Massive Attack, Cibelle,
Lee 'Scratch' Perry, Tartit,
Afel Bocoum, Habib Koite,
Los De Abajo

2005

Mariza,
Mercury Rev,
Danyel Waro,
Transglobal Underground,
Nacao Zumbi

2004

Spiritualized,
Susana Baca,
Eliades Ochoa,
DJ Dolores & Aparelhagem,
Daara J

2003

Madredeus,
Asian Dub Foundation,
Mercan Dede,
DJ Gilles Peterson

2002

David Byrne,
Cesaria Evora, Zuco 103,
LTJ Bukem, Nookie & MC Conrad "Progression Sessions"